India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0575,007
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7154,794
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7124,792
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3064,540
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7179,146
AzulArgentina 14,7579,170
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,3555,192
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7894,218
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4174,609
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2904,530
AmberleyAustralia 9,3315,798
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2832,661
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,0322,506
AimoresBrazil 13,2178,213
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,8858,007
AltamiraBrazil 14,2168,834
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,8759,244
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,5598,426
ApodiBrazil 12,6977,890
AracajuBrazil 12,7047,894
AracuaiBrazil 13,3078,269
AragarcasBrazil 14,3868,940
AraxaBrazil 13,8328,595
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,6687,872
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,0818,128
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,0738,123
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8466,740
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3825,830
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,0128,086
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,2288,220
AbecheChad 5,9573,702
AntofagastaChile 16,19510,064
AricaChile 16,29410,126
AltaiChina 4,2162,620
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,78510,431
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,72010,390
AraucaColombia 15,7889,811
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,9979,319
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9189,271
AzuaDominican Republic 15,0789,370
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,1953,228
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9233,060
AswanEgypt 4,7462,949
AsyutEgypt 4,9883,100
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,83110,459
AsmaraEritrea 4,0102,492
AssabEritrea 3,5982,236
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,0542,519
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2774,522
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,20710,071
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4573,391
AccraGhana 8,3585,194
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,8623,642
AthensGreece 5,9473,696
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9363,689
AasiaatGreenland 10,2666,380
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9016,153
AputiteqGreenland 9,5905,959
AkureyriIceland 9,0455,621
AgraIndia 1,7851,110
AhmedabadIndia 1,356843
AkolaIndia 1,059658
AllahabadIndia 1,6991,055
AmritsarIndia 2,2691,410
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,0283,746
AbadanIran 3,5472,204
ArakIran 3,6592,274
AlbengaItaly 7,3614,574
AlgheroItaly 7,3034,538
AmendolaItaly 6,7044,166
AnconaItaly 6,9264,304
ArezzoItaly 7,0554,384
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7755,453
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,7055,410
AbashiriJapan 7,4274,615
AburatsuJapan 6,1133,799
AikawaJapan 6,8374,248
AjiroJapan 6,8724,270
AkitaJapan 7,0224,364
AkuneJapan 6,0083,734
AomoriJapan 7,0954,409
AsahikawaJapan 7,2714,519
AsosanJapan 6,1053,794
AmmanJordan 4,6772,906
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5582,211
AinaziLatvia 6,7414,189
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,2212,623
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,0442,513
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,5602,834
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,9292,441
AtarMauritania 9,4545,875
AgalegaMauritius 3,2071,993
AcapulcoMexico 16,86310,479
AayanbulagMongolia 4,4772,782
AltaiMongolia 4,3592,709
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6522,891
AgadirMorocco 8,9375,554
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7024,786
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,1746,944
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4377,107
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,6357,230
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3477,051
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,5537,179
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,5497,177
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,5487,176
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,5487,176
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,74810,407
AgadezNiger 7,3064,540
AsuncionParaguay 14,8849,249
ArequipaPeru 16,44810,221
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,9793,094
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,89110,496
AradRomania 6,4073,982
AjanRussia 7,2884,529
AldanRussia 6,6894,156
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,9913,101
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4723,400
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3914,593
AnadyrRussia 9,4265,857
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5184,050
ArmavirRussia 4,9913,102
AstrakhanRussia 4,6952,917
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7017,892
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6865,397
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1615,071
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0434,998
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,2115,102
Abu HamedSudan 4,6332,879
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5292,814
AqiqSudan 4,1092,554
ArbaatSudan 4,2562,645
AromaSudan 4,3092,677
AtbaraSudan 4,5502,827
Abu KamalSyria 4,3672,714
AleppoSyria 4,7572,956
AranyaprathetThailand 2,9121,810
AtakpameTogo 8,1815,084
AdanaTurkey 4,9483,075
AfyonTurkey 5,4103,362
AnkaraTurkey 5,2783,280
AntalyaTurkey 5,3183,305
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4472,142
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,2355,117
AberporthUk 8,3665,198
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3315,177
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4203,368
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,5473,447
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6681,658
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,6841,668
ArtigasUruguay 14,6689,115
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,7339,155
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,6838,503
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2548,236
Abilene, TxUsa 15,1369,406
Ada, MnUsa 13,4988,388
Adrian, MiUsa 13,7448,541
Aiken, ScUsa 14,4638,987
Akron, OhUsa 13,7608,551
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,5999,072
Albany, GaUsa 14,7479,164
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,2608,240
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,8138,583
Albion, NeUsa 14,0608,737
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,8629,235
Aledo, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,8408,600
Algona, IaUsa 13,8948,634
Alice, TxUsa 15,6009,694
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,5308,407
Alliance, NeUsa 14,0878,754
Alma, MiUsa 13,6748,497
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,4188,338
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,3859,561
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8409,222
Amherst, MaUsa 13,2918,259
Amite, LaUsa 15,1239,398
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0266,852
Anderson, InUsa 14,0148,709
Anderson, ScUsa 14,4088,953
Angelica, NyUsa 13,5178,399
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,7448,541
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2137,589
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,0169,331
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,1339,404
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,3468,915
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4068,331
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,3378,288
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2878,878
Athens, GaUsa 14,5259,026
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6019,073
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,5988,450
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5035,905
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2548,857
Augusta, GaUsa 14,5239,024
Augusta, MtUsa 13,4928,384
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8668,617
Austin, TxUsa 15,3439,534
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,7152,309
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2962,048
AcariguaVenezuela 15,5089,637
AdenYemen 3,3492,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -