India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7421,704
BustAfghanistan 2,5441,581
BatnaAlgeria 7,4334,619
BecharAlgeria 8,2315,115
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5504,692
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2335,116
BiskraAlgeria 7,4824,649
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3804,586
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,3138,273
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1378,163
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1448,168
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7257,907
ByrdAntarctica 12,3287,661
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,8619,235
BarilocheArgentina 15,3869,561
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7239,149
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,7875,460
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,3635,818
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0443,756
BrestBelarus 6,4944,035
BrusselsBelgium 7,7394,809
Belize CityBelize 16,36810,171
BeninBenin 8,0665,012
BohiconBenin 8,0855,024
BermudaBermuda 13,6008,451
BageBrazil 14,4218,961
BambuiBrazil 13,7338,534
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5038,391
BarbalhaBrazil 12,8918,010
BarcelosBrazil 15,3169,517
BarraBrazil 13,3688,307
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,5088,394
BarreirasBrazil 13,5808,439
BelémBrazil 13,7698,556
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,5188,400
BelterraBrazil 14,5019,011
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,4448,354
Bom JesusBrazil 14,1248,777
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,4218,340
BrasiliaBrazil 13,9268,654
BrevesBrazil 13,9948,696
BurgasBulgaria 5,8053,607
BurundiBurundi 5,3893,349
BatouriCameroon 6,7964,223
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6287,847
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,0668,119
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,5867,200
Banff, AbCanada 12,9868,070
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,1038,142
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,5697,189
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,1198,152
Bissett, MbCanada 13,0418,104
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8217,967
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,1168,150
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,3927,701
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2028,204
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1628,179
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6786,635
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,7317,911
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,0427,483
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4367,728
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,1116,905
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3453,943
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7833,593
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0879,375
BeijingChina 5,0933,165
BarranquillaColombia 15,9379,903
Benito SalasColombia 16,44710,221
BogotáColombia 16,24510,095
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8394,250
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5823,468
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2003,853
BaniDominican Republic 15,0559,356
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,1239,398
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9659,299
BahariyaEgypt 5,2213,244
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0303,125
BiarritzFrance 8,1305,052
BordeauxFrance 8,0655,012
BrestFrance 8,3535,191
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8629,235
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8629,235
BitamGabon 7,1614,450
BanjulGambia 9,9696,195
BerlinGermany 7,1704,456
BrockenGermany 7,3304,555
BokeGuinea 9,8366,112
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,8986,151
BudapestHungary 6,6214,115
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6064,105
BangaloreIndia 273170
Belgaum (Sambre)India 527327
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,468912
BikanerIndia 1,8801,169
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7532,954
BabolsarIran 3,6582,273
Bandar AbbasIran 2,6961,675
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,9232,438
Bandar LengehIran 2,7751,725
BirjandIran 2,9401,827
BushehrIran 3,2542,022
BaghdadIraq 4,0352,508
BasraIraq 3,5962,235
BelmulletIreland 8,7225,420
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,5885,337
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6084,107
BergamoItaly 7,2644,514
BolognaItaly 7,1194,424
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1564,447
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,6464,130
BrindisiItaly 6,4994,039
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5965,341
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8495,499
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9652,464
BeirutLebanon 4,7942,979
BenghaziLibya 6,1123,798
BirzaiLithuania 6,6324,121
BitolaMacedonia 6,2323,873
BlantyreMalawi 5,3993,355
BvumbweMalawi 5,4043,358
BintuluMalaysia 4,2012,610
BamakoMali 9,0745,639
Bko-SMali 9,0695,635
BougounMali 9,0415,618
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2195,729
BaitagMongolia 4,1512,579
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6002,859
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0353,129
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2803,281
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1613,207
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5352,818
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2843,283
BulganMongolia 4,9013,046
BhamawMyanmar 2,6841,668
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,2096,965
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4207,097
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,2336,980
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,6137,217
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,58310,305
BilmaNiger 6,7734,209
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,6344,744
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8514,879
BergenNorway 7,8544,881
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8534,880
BjornoyaNorway 7,8554,881
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6534,756
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6714,767
BadinPakistan 1,6561,029
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,0961,302
BalakotPakistan 2,5841,606
BarkhanPakistan 2,1651,345
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,48010,241
BascoPhilippines 5,0283,124
BialystokPoland 6,5724,084
BejaPortugal 8,6885,399
BragancaPortugal 8,5605,319
BistritaRomania 6,2183,864
BucharestRomania 5,9943,725
BajkitRussia 5,8483,634
BarabinskRussia 4,9093,051
BarnaulRussia 4,7412,946
BerezovoRussia 5,9183,678
BiserRussia 5,4463,384
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3853,968
BogdarinRussia 5,8333,624
BogucanyRussia 5,5503,449
BomnakRussia 6,6754,148
BorRussia 5,7143,551
BorzjaRussia 5,7143,551
BratskRussia 5,4853,408
BelgradeSerbia 6,4233,991
BoSierra Leone 9,5715,947
BontheSierra Leone 9,6596,002
BratislavaSlovakia 6,7774,211
BerberaSomalia 3,3582,087
BusanSouth Korea 5,9693,709
BadajozSpain 8,5905,338
BarcelonaSpain 7,8294,865
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3015,158
BabanusaSudan 5,2243,246
BaselSwitzerland 7,4574,634
BernSwitzerland 7,4534,631
BangkokThailand 2,7031,680
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,7091,683
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,5871,608
BizerteTunisia 7,1344,433
BalikesirTurkey 5,6553,514
BursaTurkey 5,5863,471
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2292,006
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5275,299
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4765,267
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4775,267
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1725,078
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1725,078
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0535,004
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,5959,069
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,2139,454
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7248,528
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,0486,244
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,0496,244
Batesville, MsUsa 14,7649,174
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,1729,428
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2838,876
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0558,734
Bedford, MaUsa 13,1928,197
Beeville, TxUsa 15,5529,664
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,9648,677
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,2348,845
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5576,560
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,0638,117
Bettles, AkUsa 10,5266,541
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9456,801
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,6178,462
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6578,486
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4098,332
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7009,135
Bishop, CaUsa 14,4118,955
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,5548,423
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0798,749
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4919,005
Blaine, WaUsa 13,0748,124
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8899,252
Block Island, RiUsa 13,4048,330
Boerne, TxUsa 15,4139,578
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,8008,575
Booneville, MsUsa 14,6509,104
Boonton, NjUsa 13,4588,363
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,1618,178
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5768,436
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,3228,900
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,2628,863
Brenham, TxUsa 15,3349,529
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,3728,310
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,7049,138
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2398,848
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3988,325
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,8378,599
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,1898,817
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9749,305
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,8179,829
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3088,891
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,0079,326
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,9008,638
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8298,593
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4558,361
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,1509,414
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1278,779
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,0758,746
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0748,124
Burns, OregonUsa 13,7358,535
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1161,936
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,0419,347
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,4879,624
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2233,867
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2303,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -