India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,6991,677
ChlefAlgeria 7,8834,898
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4094,604
CeresArgentina 15,1899,438
ChamicalArgentina 15,5689,674
ChepesArgentina 15,5579,668
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8429,223
ConcordiaArgentina 14,7849,187
CórdobaArgentina 15,3469,536
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,3409,532
CorrientesArgentina 14,9529,292
CairnsAustralia 8,2995,157
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 9,2695,760
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7463,571
CedunaAustralia 7,8154,856
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,6805,394
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,9124,917
Cobar MoAustralia 8,8325,488
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,9424,936
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,4515,873
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,4644,638
ChittagongBangladesh 2,1051,308
CharnocksBarbados 14,3888,941
CotonouBenin 8,0665,012
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,2258,218
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3258,280
CabroboBrazil 12,9158,025
CaceresBrazil 14,9699,302
CaetiteBrazil 13,3438,291
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5177,778
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6329,092
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,3728,931
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6898,507
Campos SalesBrazil 13,0038,080
CanavieirasBrazil 12,9668,057
CaparaoBrazil 13,3048,267
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1088,767
CaratingaBrazil 13,3318,284
CaravelasBrazil 13,0158,088
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4838,379
CarolinaBrazil 13,7818,564
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,1278,779
CataguasesBrazil 13,3928,322
CatalaoBrazil 13,9378,660
CatanduvaBrazil 14,0428,726
CaxiasBrazil 13,2878,257
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,1908,818
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,4377,729
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,4508,358
ChapecoBrazil 14,3598,923
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,8269,213
CipoBrazil 12,8657,994
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,9948,696
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4638,366
CordeiroBrazil 13,3598,301
CorrentinaBrazil 13,5688,431
CorumbaBrazil 14,9419,285
CoximBrazil 14,6569,107
CrateusBrazil 13,0008,079
CuiabaBrazil 14,8019,197
CuritibaBrazil 14,0488,729
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,0168,088
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,0796,885
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9088,021
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,6846,639
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6746,633
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,4167,094
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8266,728
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,7307,910
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,5337,788
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5347,167
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,1558,175
Chapais, QcCanada 12,6507,861
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4447,733
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,4257,721
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,4217,718
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,8647,994
Chatham, NbCanada 12,4847,757
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,6427,234
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,3987,704
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8737,378
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,1797,568
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,9356,795
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5326,545
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,6917,886
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,9968,076
Comox, BcCanada 12,9428,042
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,4687,126
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,4437,111
Coronation, AbCanada 12,9408,041
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,1548,174
ChicoChile 15,0389,345
ChillanChile 15,7379,779
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8019,819
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0499,973
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1939,441
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7689,799
ChangchunChina 5,9563,701
ChangduChina 3,1191,938
ChangshaChina 4,2892,665
ChengduChina 3,6222,251
ChongqingChina 3,7752,346
Camilo DazaColombia 15,9119,887
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8714,270
CamagueyCuba 15,3869,561
CasablancaCuba 15,5089,637
ChebCzech Republic 7,1654,452
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3164,546
CabreraDominican Republic 14,9239,274
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,0419,347
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9799,308
CanarEcuador 17,06510,604
CairoEgypt 5,0283,125
CaenFrance 8,0655,012
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8894,902
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,0068,704
CocobeachGabon 7,3904,592
CologneGermany 7,5604,698
ChiosGreece 5,7543,576
CorfuGreece 6,3103,921
ConakryGuinea 9,7366,050
CatacamasHonduras 16,47810,240
CholutecaHonduras 16,69710,376
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 516321
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2891,422
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2891,422
ChahbaharIran 2,2321,387
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6585,380
ClonesIreland 8,5405,307
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,6215,357
CorkIreland 8,6345,365
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6345,365
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2214,487
CameriItaly 7,3414,562
CampobassoItaly 6,7914,220
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1744,458
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,1804,462
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2784,523
Cape MeleItaly 7,3564,571
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7074,168
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,6764,149
CerviaItaly 7,0364,372
CiampinoItaly 6,9654,328
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1604,449
Cisa PassItaly 7,2254,490
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0304,369
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0984,411
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,6574,137
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,5334,060
ChibaJapan 6,9694,330
ChichibuJapan 6,8814,276
ChichijimaJapan 7,1174,423
ChoshiJapan 7,0384,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,7642,960
ChilekaMalawi 5,3993,355
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4283,373
ChitipaMalawi 5,2463,260
ChihuahuaMexico 15,5769,679
ComitanMexico 16,68010,365
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,3355,179
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4493,386
ChoirMongolia 4,9623,083
CasablancaMorocco 8,7185,417
ChindeMozambique 5,4403,381
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,9331,201
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,3397,046
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6317,227
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,2727,005
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4157,094
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4087,089
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4007,084
CondegaNicaragua 16,64510,344
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,8781,167
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7053,545
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9333,687
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,9073,671
ChhorPakistan 1,7071,061
ChitralPakistan 2,7641,718
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,5799,059
ConcepcionParaguay 14,8919,253
CajamarcaPeru 17,15310,659
ChachapoyasPeru 17,06510,604
ChiclayoPeru 17,29110,745
ChimbotePeru 17,19410,684
CuzcoPeru 16,50210,255
CzestochowaPoland 6,7344,184
CoimbraPortugal 8,7135,414
CalafatRomania 6,2083,858
CeahlauRomania 6,1133,799
ClujRomania 6,2693,896
ConstantaRomania 5,7943,600
CraiovaRomania 6,1503,822
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5654,701
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,3683,957
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,0965,031
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4145,850
Cape UelenRussia 9,9136,160
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0824,401
CaraRussia 6,2333,873
Cerdyn’Russia 5,6903,536
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7045,409
ChitaRussia 5,6463,509
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6593,517
CokurdahRussia 8,1725,078
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5634,078
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8534,880
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9933,724
CaceresSpain 8,5445,309
CadizSpain 8,5645,322
Ciudad RealSpain 8,3385,182
CordobaSpain 8,4255,236
ColomboSri Lanka 660410
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,8801,790
ChanthaburiThailand 2,8661,781
Chiang MaiThailand 2,6241,630
Chiang RaiThailand 2,7521,710
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,7461,707
ChumphonThailand 2,5571,589
CanakkaleTurkey 5,7963,602
CorumTurkey 5,1503,200
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3212,064
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0791,913
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,2845,148
CernovcyUkraine 6,1773,839
ChernigovUkraine 6,0023,730
CarrascoUruguay 14,4999,010
ColoniaUruguay 14,6659,113
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,6209,085
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,4248,963
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,7098,519
Camden, ScUsa 14,4178,959
Canton, NyUsa 13,1068,144
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9388,661
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,0288,717
Caribou, MeUsa 12,6207,842
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,2048,826
Casper, WyUsa 13,9888,692
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2748,249
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,6988,512
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1338,782
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8768,623
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,4768,995
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,4768,996
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0188,711
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2978,884
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,9058,641
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6938,509
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,4939,006
Chazy, NyUsa 13,0188,090
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,0858,131
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2988,885
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4238,963
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,1888,817
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8828,627
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8658,616
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,0288,717
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7738,559
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,0938,758
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0668,741
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0518,731
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9488,668
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1298,780
Clark, SdUsa 13,7298,531
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7939,193
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3568,921
Clayton, NmUsa 14,7109,141
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7278,530
Clinton, IaUsa 13,9188,649
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8536,744
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,7778,561
College Park, MdUsa 13,7558,548
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,4488,978
Columbia, MoUsa 14,3108,893
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,4278,965
Columbus, GaUsa 14,0878,754
Columbus, InUsa 14,1178,773
Columbus, KsUsa 14,5649,050
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9068,641
Conception, MoUsa 14,2388,847
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3268,902
Conway, ArUsa 14,7149,143
Conway, ScUsa 14,3218,899
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,2928,260
Corning, ArUsa 14,5819,061
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,1098,146
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,6169,704
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,1259,399
Cortland, NyUsa 13,3848,317
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,5198,401
Covington, LaUsa 15,0789,370
Covington, TnUsa 14,5539,044
Crete, NeUsa 14,1588,798
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,6858,504
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8482,391
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8482,391
CaracasVenezuela 15,2339,466
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0269,338
CoroVenezuela 15,4439,597
ChipataZambia 5,5053,421
ChomaZambia 6,1993,852
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,8763,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -