India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,1104,418
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7084,790
DavisAntarctica 8,8785,517
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0354,372
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6284,119
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4872,167
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 9,1035,657
DhakaBangladesh 2,0771,291
D’UccleBelgium 7,7394,809
DiamantinaBrazil 13,4788,375
DiamantinoBrazil 14,8339,217
DouradosBrazil 14,6399,097
DoualaCameroon 7,3114,543
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,8217,346
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,0708,122
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,4207,718
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,9247,410
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,8877,387
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7596,685
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,6397,854
Dryden, OnCanada 13,1328,160
DuianChina 3,5742,221
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5404,064
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5552,209
DajabonDominican Republic 15,0719,365
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,1459,412
DabaaEgypt 5,3293,312
DakhlaEgypt 5,1573,205
DijonFrance 7,6394,747
DresdenGermany 7,1004,412
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,9035,533
DebrecenHungary 6,4364,000
DalatangiIceland 8,8435,495
DaltonganjIndia 1,6711,038
DarbhangaIndia 1,9691,224
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6911,672
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7001,678
DumkaIndia 1,8871,173
DwarkaIndia 1,426886
DezfulIran 3,6462,266
DublinIreland 8,4795,269
DecimomannuItaly 7,2304,493
DobbiacoItaly 7,0954,409
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,8315,488
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7182,932
DagorettiKenya 4,5342,817
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5154,049
DedzaMalawi 5,3873,348
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5262,813
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5363,440
DaweiMyanmar 2,4531,524
De BiltNetherlands 7,7024,786
De KooyNetherlands 7,7424,811
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7454,813
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6857,261
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3737,068
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,4627,123
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,2436,986
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,6854,776
DalbandinPakistan 2,2901,423
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,3411,455
DirPakistan 2,6931,673
DroshPakistan 2,7341,699
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,8373,006
DohaQatar 2,9851,855
DorohoiRomania 6,1263,807
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9304,306
DudinkaRussia 6,5084,044
DzardzanRussia 7,2544,508
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1611,964
DakarSenegal 10,0386,238
DaruSierra Leone 9,4715,885
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6344,123
DamazinSudan 4,5072,801
DongolaSudan 4,9263,061
DamascusSyria 4,6892,914
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,6882,913
Deir EzzorSyria 4,4762,781
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1191,938
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,5212,810
DjerbaTunisia 7,0114,357
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,6112,865
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,3575,193
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3625,196
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6063,484
DonetskUkraine 5,4033,357
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,6551,650
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,4959,007
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,9438,664
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,0499,352
Danville, IlUsa 14,0768,747
Darlington, ScUsa 14,3218,900
Davenport, WaUsa 13,3228,278
David City, NeUsa 14,1328,782
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9648,678
Dayton, WaUsa 13,4688,369
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,9319,278
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,5489,040
Decatur, IlUsa 14,1048,764
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,4849,622
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9108,644
Delphine, InUsa 13,9428,664
Denton, MdUsa 13,7098,519
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,3428,912
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,0478,729
Deseret, UtUsa 14,3548,920
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5058,392
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,6988,512
Dickson, TnUsa 14,4648,988
Dillon, MtUsa 13,6988,512
Dixon, IlUsa 13,9188,649
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,5479,040
Dover, DeUsa 13,7098,519
Dover, TnUsa 14,4929,006
Dublin, TxUsa 15,1619,421
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,8928,633
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4468,356
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,3148,895
Durham, NhUsa 13,1048,143
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,6736,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -