India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7484,815
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,3804,586
EsquelArgentina 15,2659,486
EzeizaArgentina 14,7199,147
East SaleAustralia 9,2005,717
Esperance (po)Australia 6,9884,343
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9894,343
EssendonAustralia 9,0025,594
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,4948,386
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2908,880
EspinosaBrazil 13,3738,310
Earlton, OnCanada 13,0488,108
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,7817,942
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7447,919
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7537,925
Edson, AbCanada 12,7147,900
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,7017,893
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,9617,433
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2908,259
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,4667,747
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8166,100
ErlianChina 5,0033,109
El CaranoColombia 16,42510,207
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1454,440
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,1209,396
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,9149,268
El ArishEgypt 4,8363,005
El TorEgypt 4,7652,961
ErfurtGermany 7,2864,528
EssenGermany 7,5684,703
EsfahanIran 3,4132,121
EilatIsrael 4,6832,910
EsashiJapan 7,0594,387
EldoretKenya 4,6282,876
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,7762,968
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9415,556
EeldeNetherlands 7,6274,739
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,7317,290
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3857,075
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,75810,414
EnuguNigeria 7,5014,661
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6779,121
EvoraPortugal 8,6865,397
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,5164,049
EkimcanRussia 6,8504,257
Elat’MaRussia 5,6933,538
ElistaRussia 4,9033,047
ErbogacenRussia 6,1443,818
EssejRussia 6,6474,131
Ed DueimSudan 4,7182,932
El FasherSudan 5,4753,402
El GeneinaSudan 5,7873,596
El ObeidSudan 4,9493,075
El ShowakSudan 4,3442,699
En NahudSudan 5,1463,198
EdirneTurkey 5,8423,630
ErzincanTurkey 4,7662,961
ErzurumTurkey 4,6622,897
EskisehirTurkey 5,4513,387
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6382,261
EntebbeUganda 4,9453,073
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3015,158
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2865,149
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,4968,386
Eastman, GaUsa 14,7029,136
Eastport, MeUsa 12,7367,915
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6618,489
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,4879,003
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,2239,459
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,8958,634
Elko, NvUsa 14,1038,764
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,3918,942
Elmira, NyUsa 13,4548,361
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,2888,879
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,0188,090
Erie, PaUsa 13,5978,449
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,3638,925
Eugene, OrUsa 13,5668,430
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,6049,075
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,8758,622
Eureka, SdUsa 13,6358,473
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,1348,783
Evansville, InUsa 14,2658,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -