India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,9241,817
FarahAfghanistan 2,7301,696
FormosaArgentina 14,9279,276
ForrestAustralia 7,2844,526
FrancistownBotswana 6,3903,971
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,0747,503
FloraniaBrazil 12,5987,829
FlorestaBrazil 12,8337,974
FlorianoBrazil 13,2868,256
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,9568,672
FormosaBrazil 13,8608,613
FortalezaBrazil 12,7477,921
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,5779,058
FrancaBrazil 13,8848,628
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,6717,874
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,2057,584
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,4377,729
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0477,486
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,0888,133
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7627,309
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,0607,494
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,3567,678
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,1987,580
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6337,850
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,6327,850
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1446,925
FayaChad 6,1163,801
FamagustaCyprus 4,9793,094
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5614,699
FarafraEgypt 5,2823,283
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0244,365
FichtelbergGermany 7,1354,434
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4274,615
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,2213,866
FrederikshbGreenland 10,6116,594
FaranahGuinea 9,4185,853
FalconaraItaly 6,9394,312
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,1134,420
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7154,173
FonniItaly 7,2154,484
FrontoneItaly 6,9874,342
FrosinoneItaly 6,9034,290
FukauraJapan 7,0234,364
FukueJapan 5,8963,664
FukuiJapan 6,6274,118
FukuokaJapan 6,0553,763
FukushimaJapan 7,0274,367
FukuyamaJapan 6,3333,935
FushikiJapan 6,7134,172
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5162,185
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,7992,982
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1043,172
FunchalMadeira 9,5835,955
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,4588,985
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4665,261
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7464,813
FaroPortugal 8,7075,411
FerganaRussia 3,2642,028
FreetownSierra Leone 9,7126,035
FalunSweden 7,3204,548
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9614,947
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3653,334
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,8096,717
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,2558,858
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,0718,744
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7858,566
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5078,394
Farmington, MeUsa 12,8798,003
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6598,488
Farmington, MoUsa 14,3428,912
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,7368,535
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8568,610
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,6539,105
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,2278,841
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,8489,227
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,7589,171
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,3688,929
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8298,593
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,7919,192
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,6378,474
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6918,508
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,2518,855
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,8948,634
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2888,879
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,1469,412
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,4558,983
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,7339,155
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8868,629
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,0479,350
Framingham, MaUsa 13,1878,195
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,1858,815
Franklin, LaUsa 15,2459,474
Franklin, PaUsa 13,6968,511
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,8508,606
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,4358,970
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,6198,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -