India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,5751,600
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5891,609
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,6574,758
General PicoArgentina 15,1279,400
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7879,189
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,2006,339
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,4105,848
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1073,795
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,9754,334
GrazAustria 6,8634,265
GancaAzerbaijan 4,3582,708
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2682,652
GomelBelarus 6,0733,774
GrodnoBelarus 6,5424,065
GaranhunsBrazil 12,6147,839
GoianiaBrazil 14,0708,743
GoiasBrazil 14,1628,800
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3058,268
GrajauBrazil 13,6438,478
GuairaBrazil 14,5629,049
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,8017,955
GuaratingaBrazil 13,0398,103
GarouaCameroon 6,8184,237
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,7507,301
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,4467,734
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,0668,119
Golden, BcCanada 12,9528,048
Goose, NfCanada 11,7267,287
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,3048,267
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5027,769
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,6227,843
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,2677,623
GanzhouChina 4,4202,747
GuangzhouChina 4,2042,612
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,9559,293
GuayaquilEcuador 17,14710,655
GonderEthiopia 4,1722,592
GourdonFrance 7,9014,910
GrenobleFrance 7,5634,700
GeisenheimGermany 7,4734,644
GorlitzGermany 7,0214,363
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4825,271
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,76710,419
GeorgetownGuyana 14,5379,034
GoaIndia 517321
GuwahatiIndia 2,3401,454
GelaItaly 6,7434,190
GenoaItaly 7,3104,543
GhediItaly 7,2154,484
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,5864,092
GrazzaniseItaly 6,8274,243
GrossetoItaly 7,1054,415
GrottaglieItaly 6,5414,065
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2174,485
GuidoniaItaly 6,9564,322
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9775,578
GifuJapan 6,6654,142
GaoMali 8,1665,074
GuamMariana Islands 7,4754,645
GuadalajaraMexico 16,46310,230
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,41510,200
GuaymasMexico 15,6019,695
GaluutMongolia 4,5582,833
GemertNetherlands 7,6594,759
GisborneNew Zealand 11,8407,358
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5027,147
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,5287,163
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,2887,014
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,7127,278
GayaNiger 7,8554,881
GardermoenNorway 7,5414,686
GeiloNorway 7,7034,786
GdanskPoland 6,9044,290
GalatiRomania 5,8963,664
Gor’KijRussia 5,7083,547
GorznyjRussia 4,5862,850
GridinoRussia 6,8164,236
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1521,958
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4607,743
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7744,831
GijonSpain 8,4605,257
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,3713,338
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3872,726
GoteborgSweden 7,4114,605
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,4204,611
GothenburgSweden 7,4114,605
GunnarnSweden 7,4144,607
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5474,690
GabesTunisia 7,0764,397
GafsaTunisia 7,1984,473
GiresunTurkey 4,9183,056
GoztepeTurkey 5,6103,486
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6382,260
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6022,239
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3635,197
GajvoronUkraine 5,9153,676
GeniceskUkraine 5,4693,399
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,8039,199
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5026,526
Galva, IlUsa 14,0088,705
Galveston, TxUsa 15,3949,566
Geneva, NeUsa 14,1708,806
Genoa, NeUsa 14,1708,806
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,4008,327
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9318,657
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,2588,238
Golconda, NvUsa 14,0598,736
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1428,788
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3818,936
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,1898,817
Grafton, NdUsa 13,3888,320
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,2459,474
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1798,811
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,3968,946
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,7028,515
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,7918,570
Gravette, ArUsa 14,6169,083
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,4468,355
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,6078,455
Greenfield, InUsa 14,0148,709
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,8039,199
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,1678,804
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,3228,900
Greenville, MsUsa 14,8999,258
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9818,688
Greenville, PaUsa 13,6968,511
Greenville, TxUsa 15,0059,324
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,3848,939
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,4518,980
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,1808,811
Groton, CtUsa 13,3318,284
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1096,903
GuanareVenezuela 15,5869,685
GuasdualitoVenezuela 15,7859,809
GuiriaVenezuela 14,7879,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -