India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,9011,803
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4354,620
HuamboAngola 7,1444,439
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5684,081
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,4145,850
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,4035,843
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,2835,147
Horta, FaialAzores 10,4516,494
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4847,136
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5767,815
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,5547,801
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,4818,377
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7247,286
Harrow, OnCanada 13,7038,515
Hay River, NtCanada 11,9347,416
Hope, BcCanada 13,0668,119
HaikouChina 3,8092,367
HailarChina 5,8363,627
HamiChina 3,9062,427
HetanChina 2,9081,807
HavanaCuba 15,5289,649
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,9339,280
HigueyDominican Republic 14,8989,258
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,1329,403
HelwanEgypt 5,0273,124
HurguadaEgypt 4,7302,939
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5165,292
HelsinkiFinland 6,8534,258
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8444,253
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9989,941
HamburgGermany 7,4164,608
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,4174,609
HannoverGermany 7,4084,604
HelgolandGermany 7,5654,701
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2094,480
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,7413,568
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4206,475
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4718,371
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1228,154
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,9285,548
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 748465
HaifaIsrael 4,7952,980
HaboroJapan 7,2284,492
HachijojimaJapan 6,9144,296
HachinoheJapan 7,1544,445
HagiJapan 6,1663,831
HakodateJapan 7,1104,418
HamadaJapan 6,2353,875
HamamatsuJapan 6,7424,190
HikoneJapan 6,6174,112
HimejiJapan 6,4684,019
HiradoJapan 5,9763,713
HirooJapan 7,3274,553
HiroshimaJapan 6,2613,891
HitaJapan 6,1013,791
HitoyoshiJapan 6,0633,768
HunLibya 6,4844,029
HomboriMali 8,3535,190
HomalinMyanmar 2,5211,567
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,4371,514
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4267,100
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3427,048
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,2747,006
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,1216,910
HororataNew Zealand 11,3627,060
HyderabadPakistan 1,7521,089
HuanucoPeru 16,95010,533
HelPoland 6,9004,288
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8414,251
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5623,456
HatangaRussia 6,9864,341
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3233,929
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4555,876
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9832,475
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,6914,158
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,5865,957
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7663,583
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0813,779
HambantotaSri Lanka 819509
HalaibSudan 4,3272,689
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3662,713
HudeibaSudan 4,5522,829
HaparandaSweden 7,1954,471
HarnosandSweden 7,2944,532
HamaSyria 4,7432,948
HassakahSyria 4,4922,791
Hua HinThailand 2,6331,636
HakkariTurkey 4,3272,689
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0855,024
HersonUkraine 5,6443,507
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,1563,826
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,4239,584
Hanover, NhUsa 13,0638,117
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,3148,895
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6368,474
Hart, MiUsa 13,6018,452
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,2818,253
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9838,689
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,6969,132
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,9828,688
Hays, KsUsa 14,4018,949
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,1428,788
Hebron, NeUsa 14,2808,874
Helena, MtUsa 13,5368,411
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,4218,340
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0858,752
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,3658,927
Hermit, CoUsa 14,5319,030
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6779,120
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,8309,215
Highmore, SdUsa 13,7388,537
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,5698,432
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,2098,830
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,7778,561
Holly, CoUsa 14,5349,032
Homer, AkUsa 11,0836,887
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,0178,711
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3868,940
Horton, KsUsa 14,2838,876
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,9828,688
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9878,692
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,5248,404
Houma, LaUsa 15,2489,476
Houston, TexasUsa 15,3359,529
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0568,735
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,5909,066
Huron, SdUsa 13,7998,575
HanoiVietnam 3,3852,103
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,3692,094
HarareZimbabwe 5,8773,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -