India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0934,407
In SalahAlgeria 7,7974,845
InnsbruckAustria 7,1724,457
IbiriteBrazil 13,5318,408
IguatuBrazil 12,8748,000
IlheusBrazil 12,9698,059
ImperatrizBrazil 13,7538,546
IndaialBrazil 14,0288,717
IpameriBrazil 13,9588,674
IraiBrazil 14,4198,960
IreceBrazil 13,2308,222
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0918,135
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8919,253
ItaitubaBrazil 14,6519,104
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,3968,325
ItaperunaBrazil 13,3088,270
ItapevaBrazil 14,0208,712
ItirucuBrazil 13,0498,109
ItuacuBrazil 13,1998,202
IvinhemaBrazil 14,5489,040
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6406,612
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,9107,401
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8716,755
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,1446,925
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0046,216
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,24010,092
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,16111,285
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1378,785
ImbertDominican Republic 14,9749,305
IzobambaEcuador 16,93310,522
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9663,086
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,78010,427
IoanninaGreece 6,2383,876
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,1756,323
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1145,664
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,275792
IranshahrIran 2,3731,474
IstranaItaly 7,0814,400
IidaJapan 6,7624,202
IizukaJapan 6,0863,782
IrakoJapan 6,6844,154
IriomotejimaJapan 5,2583,267
IrozakiJapan 6,8444,253
IshigakijimaJapan 5,2963,291
IshinomakiJapan 7,1074,417
IwamizawaJapan 7,2164,484
IzuharaJapan 5,9713,711
IrbidJordan 4,7112,927
IfraneMorocco 8,4885,274
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,1046,900
IlorinNigeria 7,7884,840
InchonNorth Korea 5,8263,620
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,1625,072
IslamabadPakistan 2,5021,555
IquitosPeru 16,51010,260
IloiloPhilippines 5,0993,169
IasiRomania 6,0043,731
IcaRussia 8,3385,181
IlirnejRussia 8,9495,561
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0544,383
IrkutskRussia 5,2303,250
Ivdel’Russia 5,6393,504
IbizaSpain 7,8804,897
IspartaTurkey 5,3683,336
IstanbulTurkey 5,6183,491
IzmirTurkey 5,6723,525
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3053,918
IzmailUkraine 5,8333,625
Imperial, NeUsa 14,2018,824
Independence, KsUsa 14,5829,061
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,1558,175
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,0508,731
Indianola, IaUsa 14,1118,769
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,2798,252
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9449,286
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9328,658
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4468,355
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,4108,333
IsokaZambia 5,3293,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -