India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7371,701
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,6341,637
JuninArgentina 14,9359,281
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,1368,784
JacobinaBrazil 13,0778,126
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,6777,877
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,4047,708
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,7478,542
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,4608,364
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,8157,963
JiuquanChina 3,8792,411
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,77810,426
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,0219,334
JimaniDominican Republic 15,1759,430
JoensuuFinland 6,7794,213
JokioinenFinland 6,9424,314
JyvskylFinland 6,9314,307
JakobshavnGreenland 10,1766,324
JulianehbGreenland 10,5366,547
JagdalpurIndia 1,099683
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,9452,451
JerusalemIsrael 4,7402,946
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,68710,370
JosNigeria 7,2974,534
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6255,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6135,352
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,0431,270
JhelumPakistan 2,4201,504
JiwaniPakistan 2,1281,322
JuliacaPeru 16,30410,131
JakutskRussia 7,0824,401
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8293,001
JenisejskRussia 5,4283,373
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5534,693
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3524,569
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4605,878
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0602,523
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6312,256
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,6114,108
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5405,307
JubaSudan 4,9113,052
JokkmokkSweden 7,4054,602
JönköpingSweden 7,2914,531
Jonkoping ASweden 7,2954,533
JendoubaTunisia 7,2164,484
JerbaTunisia 7,0154,359
JerseyUk 8,1925,091
JaltaUkraine 5,4173,366
Jackson, MsUsa 14,9439,286
Jackson, TnUsa 14,5589,047
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,7879,189
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,1318,781
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,7168,523
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8017,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -