India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6751,662
KandaharAfghanistan 2,4721,536
KhostAfghanistan 2,5281,571
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9091,808
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,3068,268
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7534,196
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9374,311
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,3572,708
KandiBenin 7,9234,923
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9498,047
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9418,042
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9428,042
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,0518,110
Kenora, OnCanada 13,1608,178
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2468,231
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6086,592
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1806,948
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6497,239
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0018,079
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,1301,945
KashiChina 3,1381,950
KunmingChina 3,2182,000
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8994,287
KhargaEgypt 5,0013,108
KosseirEgypt 4,6512,890
KajaaniFinland 6,9624,327
KuopioFinland 6,8754,273
KuusamoFinland 7,0154,359
KarlsruheGermany 7,4234,613
KasselGermany 7,3974,597
KonstanzGermany 7,3404,561
KumasiGhana 8,4925,277
KalamataGreece 6,0643,768
KerkiraGreece 6,3103,921
Kythira IslandGreece 5,9573,702
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,3196,412
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1165,665
KankanGuinea 9,2555,751
KindiaGuinea 9,6465,994
KissidougouGuinea 9,3595,816
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2838,254
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2542,643
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,2542,643
KeszthelyHungary 6,7254,179
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,0755,639
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8301,137
KotaIndia 1,546961
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7943,600
KermanIran 2,8701,783
KermanshahIran 3,8742,407
Khoram AbadIran 3,7302,318
KilkennyIreland 8,5505,313
KingstonJamaica 15,5889,687
KagoshimaJapan 6,0323,748
KanazawaJapan 6,6734,147
KaruizawaJapan 6,8394,250
KatsuuraJapan 6,9834,339
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8474,255
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3074,541
KobeJapan 6,5154,049
KochiJapan 6,3453,943
KofuJapan 6,8304,244
KumagayaJapan 6,9104,294
KumamotoJapan 6,0703,772
KumejimaJapan 5,5873,472
KureJapan 6,2663,894
KushiroJapan 7,4224,612
KutchanJapan 7,1284,430
KyotoJapan 6,5674,081
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2142,619
KitaleKenya 4,6422,885
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5072,179
KufraLibya 5,7083,547
KaunasLithuania 6,6184,112
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8154,235
KybartaiLithuania 6,6664,143
KarongaMalawi 5,1973,230
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,9651,843
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,4632,773
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,9801,852
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,0731,910
KuantanMalaysia 3,1341,947
KuchingMalaysia 3,9642,463
KayesMali 9,4035,843
KeniebaMali 9,4135,849
KidalMali 7,9904,965
KitaMali 9,2215,730
KoutiaMali 8,8055,472
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0296,232
KisinevMoldova 5,9043,669
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6743,526
KhatgalMongolia 4,8913,040
KhovdMongolia 4,3452,700
KhujirtMongolia 4,7042,923
KhutagMongolia 4,9103,051
KenitraMorocco 8,6115,351
KalewaMyanmar 2,3691,472
KathaMyanmar 2,6021,617
KawthaungMyanmar 2,4951,551
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,1081,310
KengtungMyanmar 2,7741,724
KhamtiMyanmar 2,6571,651
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5094,666
KathmanduNepal 2,0851,295
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,2916,395
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4957,143
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,7167,281
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6097,214
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6317,227
KawerauNew Zealand 11,7277,287
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6977,269
KanoNigeria 7,3054,539
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0273,745
KarasjokNorway 7,3684,579
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9084,914
KristiansandNorway 7,6534,756
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7984,846
KhasabOman 2,6391,640
KarachiPakistan 1,7691,100
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,7701,100
KhanpurPakistan 2,0061,247
KhuzdarPakistan 2,0761,290
KororPalau 6,4474,006
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,6154,110
KlodzkoPoland 6,8864,279
KoszalinPoland 7,0464,379
KrakowPoland 6,6594,138
KalakanRussia 6,0383,752
KaliningradRussia 6,8014,226
KamenskoeRussia 8,9215,544
KandalaksaRussia 6,9904,343
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7984,224
KazanRussia 5,4573,391
KemRussia 6,7494,194
KerchRussia 5,3193,305
KhabarovskRussia 6,8364,248
KirenskRussia 5,8503,635
KirovRussia 5,7103,548
KljuciRussia 8,6645,384
KolpasevRussia 5,2693,274
KorfRussia 8,9345,552
KostromaRussia 5,9573,701
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,0645,011
KotlasRussia 6,0393,753
KrasnodarRussia 5,1193,181
KrasnojarskRussia 4,7482,951
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2803,281
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1923,226
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,7664,826
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1883,224
KurganRussia 4,9993,106
KurskRussia 5,7403,567
KyraRussia 5,3993,355
KigaliRwanda 5,2573,266
KoldaSenegal 9,8116,096
KabalaSierra Leone 9,5145,912
KosiceSlovakia 6,5064,043
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0544,384
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1403,815
KurunegalaSri Lanka 656407
KadugliSudan 5,0213,120
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,7782,969
KassalaSudan 4,2812,660
KhartoumSudan 4,6932,917
KostiSudan 4,6852,912
KalmarSweden 7,1234,426
KaresuandoSweden 7,4074,603
KarlstadSweden 7,3954,595
KristianstadSweden 7,2314,493
KamishliSyria 4,4862,788
KanchanaburiThailand 2,5941,612
Khlong YaiThailand 2,9521,834
Khon KaenThailand 2,9701,846
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,7261,694
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,8771,788
KairouanTunisia 7,0924,407
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,8483,013
KarsTurkey 4,5662,838
KastamonuTurkey 5,2793,280
KayseriTurkey 5,0173,118
KonyaTurkey 5,2143,240
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8122,369
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9971,862
KinlossUk 8,3205,170
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,6233,494
KievUkraine 5,9823,717
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4433,382
KirovogradUkraine 5,7733,588
KlepininoUkraine 5,4803,405
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,6623,518
Kovel’Ukraine 6,3903,971
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,6813,530
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7658,554
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,3208,277
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,3118,893
Keene, NhUsa 13,1528,173
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8458,604
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6489,103
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,3479,537
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2058,827
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9296,792
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,7219,148
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1788,811
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,8058,578
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,3678,928
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1826,949
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,1506,307
KabompoZambia 6,3243,930
KabweZambia 5,9463,695
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,9403,691
KafirondaZambia 5,8923,661
KaomaZambia 6,3193,927
KasamaZambia 5,4823,407
KasempaZambia 6,1583,827
KawambwaZambia 5,6693,523
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9583,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -