India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8794,896
LuandaAngola 7,2694,517
LuenaAngola 6,6804,151
La PlataArgentina 14,6599,109
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,7429,783
La RiojaArgentina 15,6539,727
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1619,421
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7889,189
Las LomitasArgentina 15,1889,438
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,3415,804
LavertonAustralia 8,9965,590
LearmonthAustralia 5,5963,477
LongreachAustralia 8,3835,209
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,3835,209
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,0366,237
Low HeadAustralia 9,2885,772
LinzAustria 6,9894,343
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2035,098
LerwickUk 8,2045,098
La PazBolivia 16,0879,997
LavrasBrazil 13,6318,470
LencoisBrazil 13,1948,199
LinharesBrazil 13,1128,148
LondrinaBrazil 14,2588,860
LomBulgaria 6,1783,839
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,6317,849
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1578,176
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1196,909
Langara, BcCanada 12,2427,607
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,7857,945
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,1868,194
London, OnCanada 13,5408,414
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8166,721
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,4367,728
Lytton, BcCanada 12,9748,062
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5385,927
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,0249,958
LanzhouChina 3,9502,455
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5921,611
Las GaviotasColombia 15,9339,901
LimonCosta Rica 16,69010,371
LarnacaCyprus 4,9963,105
LimassolCyprus 5,0383,131
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9123,674
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1103,797
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5944,719
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,9369,282
La VegaDominican Republic 15,0049,324
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,9899,315
LuperonDominican Republic 14,9919,316
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,99810,563
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,14610,655
LuxorEgypt 4,7922,978
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,79210,435
Laucala BayFiji 11,7177,281
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7384,187
Le MansFrance 8,0104,978
LilleFrance 7,8244,862
LyonFrance 7,6324,742
LambarnGabon 7,3624,575
LastourvilleGabon 7,0954,409
LibrevilleGabon 7,4234,613
LeipzigGermany 7,2004,474
LindenbergGermany 7,1094,418
LamiaGreece 6,0803,778
LarissaGreece 6,1043,793
LemnosGreece 5,8953,663
LimnosGreece 5,8833,656
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4108,955
LabeGuinea 9,5585,940
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9598,053
La CeibaHonduras 16,45910,228
La MesaHonduras 16,54710,282
LudhianaIndia 2,1811,356
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8634,265
LatinaItaly 6,9334,308
LatronicoItaly 6,6474,130
LecceItaly 6,4734,023
LodwarKenya 4,5152,806
Luang PrabangLaos 2,9761,850
LiepajaLatvia 6,8534,259
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7444,191
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5904,716
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3003,915
LabuanMalaysia 4,3892,727
LuqaMalta 6,7014,164
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4538,981
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,0249,957
LashioMyanmar 2,6661,657
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1566,932
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,4217,097
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,6167,218
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5897,201
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5897,201
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5897,201
LagosNigeria 7,9584,945
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7544,818
LillehammerNorway 7,6004,723
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,2621,406
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9589,295
LimaPeru 17,06410,603
LegaspiPhilippines 5,2083,236
LisbonPortugal 8,7925,464
LeninbadRussia 3,2752,035
LevsiRussia 5,4453,383
LungiSierra Leone 9,7126,035
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,9084,293
LanzaroteSpain 9,3465,808
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1955,092
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3394,561
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3274,553
LatakiaSyria 4,8443,010
LampangThailand 2,6651,656
LoeiThailand 2,8761,787
Lop BuriThailand 2,7191,690
LomeTogo 8,1935,091
LeemingUk 8,1725,078
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2035,098
London, EnglandUk 8,0705,015
London-GatwickUk 8,0605,009
LynehamUk 8,1875,087
L’VovUkraine 6,3733,960
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,8613,642
LozovajaUkraine 5,5433,445
LubnyUkraine 5,8103,610
LuckUkraine 6,3133,923
LuganskUkraine 5,3493,324
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7478,543
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,2249,460
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,2669,487
Lake City, FlUsa 14,8979,257
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,1288,158
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0548,733
Lamar, MoUsa 14,4368,971
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,2669,487
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,8458,603
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,9868,691
Langdon, NdUsa 13,2888,257
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1698,805
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,6729,739
Larned, KsUsa 14,5129,018
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5379,034
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,6289,090
Laurel, MdUsa 13,7568,548
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,3468,915
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,1048,143
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9258,653
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,4168,958
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,3288,904
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4598,363
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2838,876
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,2678,866
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,5629,049
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,0258,715
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,4818,377
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,9668,057
Lexington, MoUsa 14,3288,904
Lexington, VaUsa 13,9838,689
Libby, MtUsa 13,2908,259
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,1718,806
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,8028,577
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,6198,463
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,7489,165
Llano, TxUsa 15,2849,498
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,2048,826
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,7929,192
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,7649,175
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,7729,179
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,8879,251
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0858,752
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1928,819
Louisville, MsUsa 14,8379,220
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1508,793
Lowville, NyUsa 13,2408,228
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,0169,331
Luling, TxUsa 15,4109,576
Lusk, WyUsa 14,0098,705
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0158,709
LivingstoneZambia 6,3663,956
LundaziZambia 5,3803,343
LusakaZambia 5,9943,725
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,9913,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -