India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9601,839
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 2,9581,838
MilianaAlgeria 7,8024,848
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5984,722
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2516,991
Malarg EArgentina 15,6099,700
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,2139,453
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5259,026
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,1119,390
MendozaArgentina 15,6839,745
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6809,743
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,7789,183
Mackay MoAustralia 8,7865,460
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,5886,579
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0013,729
MeekatharraAustralia 6,2483,883
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9945,589
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,0115,600
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6205,356
Mount GambierAustralia 8,6705,388
Mount IsaAustralia 7,8144,855
MuharraqBahrain 3,1181,938
MinskBelarus 6,3513,946
MogilevBelarus 6,2143,861
MaunBotswana 6,7004,164
MacapaBrazil 14,0118,707
MacauBrazil 12,5597,805
MaceioBrazil 12,5387,791
MachadoBrazil 13,7258,529
ManausBrazil 15,0629,360
MarabaBrazil 13,9298,656
MaringaBrazil 14,3368,909
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,3928,943
Monte AzulBrazil 13,3668,306
Monte SantoBrazil 12,9408,041
MonteiroBrazil 12,6577,865
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,4988,388
Morada NovaBrazil 12,7507,923
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1598,177
MamfeCameroon 7,3264,553
MarouaCameroon 6,7084,168
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0486,865
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,0258,094
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,2758,249
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2667,001
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,5747,813
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,1738,186
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,9958,075
Moncton, NbCanada 12,5187,779
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,4807,755
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,9898,072
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,0098,084
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1668,182
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6977,890
Morden, MbCanada 13,2698,245
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,2818,253
MoundouChad 6,5384,063
MatecanaColombia 16,39210,186
MoroniComoros 4,4092,740
MosnovCzech Republic 6,7594,200
MarstalDenmark 7,4154,608
Melville HallDominica 14,4318,967
MichesDominican Republic 14,9019,260
MocaDominican Republic 14,9939,317
MoncionDominican Republic 15,0409,346
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,0469,350
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9759,306
MilagroEcuador 17,11610,636
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,4503,387
MinyaEgypt 5,0393,131
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,4214,612
MassawaEritrea 3,9552,458
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5645,322
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0824,401
MarseilleFrance 7,5864,714
MontpellierFrance 7,6874,777
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,2228,838
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,50210,255
MakokouGabon 7,0454,378
MayumbaGabon 7,3854,589
MitzicGabon 7,1854,465
MkamboGabon 6,9184,299
MoandaGabon 7,0494,380
MouilaGabon 7,3054,540
MagdeburgGermany 7,2734,520
MunichGermany 7,1634,451
MünsterGermany 7,5354,682
MethoniGreece 6,0863,782
MilosGreece 5,8453,632
MitiliniGreece 5,7413,568
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,7473,571
MacentaGuinea 9,3145,788
MamouGuinea 9,5555,937
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0206,848
MiskolcHungary 6,5214,052
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 206128
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,0651,283
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 908564
MusulipatnamIndia 799497
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,5193,430
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,5774,087
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,6641,655
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,4734,644
MashhadIran 3,2202,001
Malin HeadIreland 8,5475,311
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1594,448
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,5824,090
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,6484,131
MilanItaly 7,2934,532
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3394,560
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,0904,406
ManIvory Coast 9,1225,669
MaebashiJapan 6,8854,278
MaizuruJapan 6,5374,062
MakurazakiJapan 6,0043,731
MatsueJapan 6,3363,937
MatsumotoJapan 6,7864,217
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2803,902
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,0213,742
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,3125,165
MishimaJapan 6,8574,261
MitoJapan 7,0104,356
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8994,287
MiyakoJapan 7,1804,462
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4153,365
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0853,781
MiyazakiJapan 6,1203,803
MombetsuJapan 7,3584,572
MoriokaJapan 7,1124,420
MuroranJapan 7,1364,434
MurotomisakiJapan 6,3973,975
MutsuJapan 7,1394,437
Ma’AnJordan 4,6282,876
MafraqJordan 4,6682,901
MombasaKenya 4,3472,702
MinicoyLakshadweep 437272
MaseruLesotho 6,8664,267
MonroviaLiberia 9,4535,874
MisratahLibya 6,6024,102
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,4112,741
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,7712,964
MananjaryMadagascar 4,6892,914
MorondavaMadagascar 4,9143,053
MakhangaMalawi 5,4313,375
MangochiMalawi 5,3023,295
MwmosaMalawi 5,3663,335
MzimbaMalawi 5,3203,306
MzuzuMalawi 5,2593,268
MalaccaMalaysia 3,0851,917
MersingMalaysia 3,2442,016
MiriMalaysia 4,2742,656
MaleMaldives 823512
MenakaMali 7,9314,928
MoptiMali 8,6235,358
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,4616,500
MazatlanMexico 16,17510,051
MeridaMexico 16,09710,003
Mexico CityMexico 16,56310,292
MonterreyMexico 15,8889,873
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,55810,289
MaantyMongolia 4,9843,097
MandalgoviMongolia 4,8012,983
MatadMongolia 5,4583,391
MurenMongolia 4,8202,995
MarrakechMorocco 8,7755,453
MeknesMorocco 8,5175,293
MideltMorocco 8,4555,254
MaputoMozambique 6,2393,877
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8433,009
MandalayMyanmar 2,4681,533
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,3891,485
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,4861,545
MindatMyanmar 2,2391,391
MonywaMyanmar 2,3841,482
MyeikMyanmar 2,4861,545
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,7621,717
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6434,749
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,2246,975
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5147,155
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5957,205
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,5497,176
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4567,119
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4307,102
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4357,106
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2146,968
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4227,098
ManaguaNicaragua 16,74710,407
MasatepeNicaragua 16,75610,413
MagariaNiger 7,2534,507
Maine SoroaNiger 6,9184,299
MaradiNiger 7,4424,625
MaiduguriNigeria 6,8164,235
MakurdiNigeria 7,3714,581
MinnaNigeria 7,5574,696
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7273,559
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,6244,737
MajisOman 2,4971,552
MasirahOman 2,0851,296
Muscat  Oman 2,3031,431
MultanPakistan 2,1551,339
MurreePakistan 2,5321,574
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,9594,946
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,2369,468
MoyobambaPeru 16,96510,542
MactanPhilippines 5,2603,268
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,9053,048
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6845,396
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7574,199
MagadanRussia 8,0885,026
MahackalaRussia 4,4612,772
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9684,330
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9694,331
MarkovoRussia 9,0975,653
MinusinskRussia 4,9283,063
MogocaRussia 6,1063,794
MoscowRussia 5,9523,698
MurmanskRussia 7,1004,412
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0782,534
MatamSenegal 9,5715,947
MogadishuSomalia 3,5102,181
MadridSpain 8,3015,158
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3125,165
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6404,748
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4025,221
MelillaSpain 8,2725,140
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0715,015
MalakalSudan 4,8262,999
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3813,965
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,4904,654
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5401,578
Mae SariangThailand 2,5011,554
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5271,571
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,1751,973
MalatyaTurkey 4,8022,984
MersinTurkey 4,9943,103
MuglaTurkey 5,5293,436
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2175,106
ManstonUk 7,9554,943
MeloUruguay 14,4058,951
MercedesUruguay 14,7309,153
MontevideoUruguay 14,5159,020
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,6629,111
Madison, FlUsa 14,8009,197
Madison, InUsa 14,0838,751
Madison, NeUsa 14,0488,730
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,7828,564
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3788,934
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,6388,475
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,4158,958
Marengo, IlUsa 13,8938,633
Marion, InUsa 13,9118,645
Marion, NcUsa 14,2678,866
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3798,314
Marshall, TxUsa 15,0349,342
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,8028,577
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,6756,633
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,9028,639
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,2778,872
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,2918,881
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,4488,978
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4568,983
Medford, WiUsa 13,5928,446
Mellette, SdUsa 13,7388,537
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,6539,106
Mena, ArUsa 14,7619,173
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,8989,257
Mexia, TxUsa 15,1719,427
Mexico, MoUsa 14,2868,877
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,1599,420
Midland, TxUsa 15,2089,450
Milan, MnUsa 13,7068,517
Milbank, SdUsa 13,6908,507
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5998,451
Milford, DeUsa 13,6618,489
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,6059,075
Millen, GaUsa 14,5769,058
Millport, OhUsa 13,7358,535
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,1788,189
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,7648,553
Minden, NeUsa 14,1818,812
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6768,498
Minonk, IlUsa 14,0108,706
Missoula, MtUsa 13,4738,372
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,0509,352
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,9898,693
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,0498,730
Monroe, NcUsa 14,3028,887
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,7068,517
Montgomery AlUsa 14,8159,206
Montrose, CoUsa 14,5259,026
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,5698,432
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,1288,779
Morganton, NcUsa 14,2678,866
Moro, OrUsa 13,5378,412
Morris, MnUsa 13,5968,449
Morrison, IlUsa 13,9388,661
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,1278,779
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,6098,457
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,0668,741
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,5728,434
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,0068,082
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,3148,895
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,4548,982
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,6958,510
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,7079,139
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,2379,468
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,6829,745
MaracayVenezuela 15,3199,520
MaturinVenezuela 14,9139,267
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,6539,727
MeridaVenezuela 15,7479,785
MagoyeZambia 6,1063,794
MansaZambia 5,7503,573
MbalaZambia 5,4003,356
MfuweZambia 5,5533,450
MisamfuZambia 5,4653,396
MonguZambia 6,5014,040
MpikaZambia 5,5333,438
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,5123,425
Mt MakuluZambia 6,0213,742
MumbwaZambia 6,1003,791
MwinilungaZambia 6,2213,866
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,0233,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -