India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7621,716
NeuquenArgentina 15,3069,511
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,8979,257
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,8196,723
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8564,882
Nowra RanAustralia 9,3715,824
NuriootpaAustralia 8,3735,203
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,0459,349
NatitingouBenin 8,1045,036
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,3768,312
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8304,244
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1674,454
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5237,160
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,0258,094
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,0417,483
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1827,570
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3007,022
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,8868,008
North Bay, OnCanada 13,1488,170
N’DjamenaChad 6,6014,102
NanchangChina 4,5882,851
NanjingChina 4,9643,085
NanningChina 3,6642,277
NicosiaCyprus 5,0363,129
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,3174,547
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9389,282
NeybaDominican Republic 15,1299,401
NegeleEthiopia 4,0362,508
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6077,213
NandiFiji 11,6077,213
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0454,378
NancyFrance 7,5754,707
NantesFrance 8,1425,060
NiceFrance 7,4284,616
NeustrelitzGermany 7,2114,481
NurembergGermany 7,2414,500
NurnbergGermany 7,2444,502
NaxosGreece 5,7773,590
NanortalikGreenland 10,5336,545
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,4806,513
NordGreenland 8,8105,474
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5486,555
NzerekoreGuinea 9,1985,716
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,149714
New DelhiIndia 1,9331,201
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8064,230
NaganoJapan 6,8124,233
NagasakiJapan 5,9913,723
NagoJapan 5,7063,546
NagoyaJapan 6,6804,151
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,6733,525
NaraJapan 6,5714,083
NazeJapan 5,8813,654
NemuroJapan 7,5234,675
NiigataJapan 6,9054,291
NikkoJapan 6,9284,305
NobeokaJapan 6,1543,824
NairobiKenya 4,5342,818
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6858,504
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3562,086
NidaLithuania 6,8004,226
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,0802,535
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,6252,874
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2393,256
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3113,300
NaraMali 8,9505,561
NioroMali 9,1675,697
NemaMauritania 8,9225,544
NouakchottMauritania 9,8016,090
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5476,554
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,7517,302
NelsonNew Zealand 11,4467,113
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5157,155
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,6677,250
NandaimeNicaragua 16,76410,417
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7854,216
NiameyNiger 7,9694,952
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5884,715
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4484,628
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,2365,118
NawabshahPakistan 1,8401,144
NokkundiPakistan 2,3771,477
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,3879,562
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9083,050
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4894,032
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9523,698
NikolaevRussia 5,7073,546
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3484,566
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9955,590
NizneangarskRussia 5,7513,573
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2613,269
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8153,614
NovgorodRussia 6,4374,000
NovosibirskRussia 4,9083,050
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 725451
No. 6Sudan 4,7252,936
NyalaSudan 5,5363,440
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1951,985
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,6771,663
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,6631,655
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,8071,744
NarathiwatThailand 2,9101,808
NigdeTurkey 5,0433,134
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,7872,353
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5773,465
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8108,582
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8108,582
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,4208,961
Natchez, MsUsa 15,0639,360
Neosho, MoUsa 14,5459,038
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,1928,197
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,4988,388
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6968,511
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8568,610
New London, WiUsa 13,6348,472
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,1829,434
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,1929,441
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7858,566
New YorkUsa 13,4298,345
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,4518,358
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,4468,355
Newark, NjUsa 13,4658,367
Newberry, MiUsa 13,3948,323
Newberry, ScUsa 14,4638,987
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,5979,071
Newnan, GaUsa 14,6899,128
Newport, TnUsa 14,3098,892
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,1806,326
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,9138,645
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0558,734
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6068,455
North Loup, NeUsa 14,0708,743
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,1798,811
Norton, KsUsa 14,3008,886
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,7728,558
NdolaZambia 5,8583,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -