India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0585,007
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,9414,934
OranArgentina 15,5929,689
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6403,505
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7284,803
OstendeBelgium 7,8454,875
ObidosBrazil 14,5459,038
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,3825,209
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,1048,143
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,1048,143
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,5499,662
OdenseDenmark 7,4344,619
OtavaloEcuador 16,87710,487
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0437,484
OuluFinland 7,0944,409
OroomiehIran 4,2402,634
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2034,476
OdienneIvory Coast 9,0865,646
ObihiroJapan 7,3274,553
OfunatoJapan 7,1514,444
OitaJapan 6,1623,829
OkayamaJapan 6,3973,975
OkinoerabuJapan 5,7893,598
OmaezakiJapan 6,7864,217
OmuJapan 7,3314,556
OnahamaJapan 7,0554,384
OsakaJapan 6,5424,065
OshimaJapan 6,8924,283
OtaruJapan 7,1544,445
OwaseJapan 6,5954,098
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6765,392
OujoaMorocco 8,1825,084
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,5986,586
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2066,963
OphirNew Zealand 11,1906,953
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,7777,319
OtautauNew Zealand 11,0776,883
OcotalNicaragua 16,62610,332
OrlandNorway 7,7274,802
OsloNorway 7,5524,693
OhotskRussia 7,6634,762
OkhotskRussia 7,6634,762
OlekminskRussia 6,5654,080
OlenekRussia 6,8914,282
OmskRussia 4,8713,027
OnegaRussia 6,5484,069
OrenburgRussia 4,8703,026
OymyakonRussia 7,7704,828
OviedoSpain 8,4805,270
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,4784,647
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2905,151
OdessaUkraine 5,7543,575
OvrucUkraine 6,1413,816
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,3578,922
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0608,737
Oakland, MdUsa 13,8478,605
Oakley, IdUsa 14,0108,706
Oconto, WiUsa 13,5608,426
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,1068,144
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,7839,186
Olathe, KsUsa 14,3468,915
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7178,524
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2818,253
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1108,768
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1048,765
Oolitic, InUsa 14,1508,793
Orlando, FlUsa 14,9629,298
Orono, MeUsa 12,8307,973
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6688,493
Oswego, NyUsa 13,3158,274
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,9998,699
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,3468,915
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,2868,878
Owosso, MiUsa 13,6488,481
Ozark, ArUsa 14,7619,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -