India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8207,966
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,8461,147
ParanaArgentina 14,9949,317
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,7469,163
PehuajoArgentina 14,9669,300
PergaminoArgentina 14,9299,277
PigeArgentina 14,9309,278
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,3039,510
PosadasArgentina 14,6829,124
PresidenciaArgentina 15,1359,405
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7749,802
Punta IndioArgentina 14,5929,068
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4293,995
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8593,641
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,2276,355
ParakouBenin 7,9864,963
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,6437,857
ParacatuBrazil 13,8198,587
ParanaBrazil 13,8908,632
ParanaguaBrazil 13,9728,682
ParanaibaBrazil 14,2778,872
ParintinsBrazil 14,6959,131
ParnaibaBrazil 13,0808,128
Passo FundoBrazil 14,3208,899
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,7868,567
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1048,143
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,8077,959
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2178,213
PeixeBrazil 13,9618,676
PetrolinaBrazil 13,0538,111
PicosBrazil 13,1248,156
PiraiBrazil 13,5178,399
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0378,722
PompeuBrazil 13,6288,469
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,7279,151
Porto De MozBrazil 14,1858,815
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,2188,835
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,5979,692
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,1778,810
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,9528,670
PosseBrazil 13,7468,542
PlevenBulgaria 6,0593,765
PlovdivBulgaria 6,0013,729
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,1671,968
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4137,713
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0816,886
Penticton, BcCanada 13,0988,140
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,1108,147
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,3178,275
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,9148,025
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9828,067
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1057,522
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,7737,937
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,1918,197
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,8457,982
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5657,808
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3217,656
Princeton, BcCanada 13,0628,117
ParronChile 15,7629,795
Puerto AysenChile 15,1849,435
Puerto MonttChile 15,4949,628
Punta ArenasChile 14,5059,013
PingbianChina 4,4502,765
PeralesColombia 16,35710,164
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,5159,641
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,82810,457
PragueCzech Republic 7,0374,373
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,1879,437
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9749,305
PoloDominican Republic 15,1469,412
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,9699,302
PichilingueEcuador 17,05910,600
PortoviejoEcuador 17,15810,662
PuyoEcuador 16,92010,514
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9883,100
ParisFrance 7,8604,884
PerpignanFrance 7,7704,828
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,7614,201
Port-GentilGabon 7,5224,674
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,03311,206
PotsdamGermany 7,1834,464
PatrasGreece 6,1213,803
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,9846,204
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4416,488
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4118,955
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,2109,452
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,31210,136
PecsHungary 6,6284,119
PambanIndia 435270
PuneIndia 836520
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,0361,887
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,9122,431
PadovaItaly 7,0924,407
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1724,457
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8394,250
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8594,262
PantelleriaItaly 6,9384,311
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2014,475
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,1934,470
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9954,347
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8474,255
PiacenzaItaly 7,2494,504
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1754,458
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0404,375
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9174,298
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,6764,148
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9734,333
PrizziItaly 6,8234,240
PakseLaos 3,2722,033
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,7731,723
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,0172,496
PlaisanceMauritius 4,0412,511
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0355,615
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4414,002
PatheinMyanmar 2,1371,328
PutaoMyanmar 2,8811,790
PyiMyanmar 2,2471,396
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4066,466
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,6327,228
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6437,235
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6437,235
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,39910,191
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5904,717
PohangNorth Korea 6,0233,743
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,8073,609
PadidanPakistan 1,9111,187
PanjgurPakistan 2,1331,325
ParachinarPakistan 2,5811,604
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0261,259
PeshawarPakistan 2,5651,594
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,2255,111
PilarParaguay 14,9219,272
PiscoPeru 16,96510,542
PiuraPeru 17,33210,770
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,20710,071
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,6952,917
PoznanPoland 6,9404,312
PrzemyslPoland 6,4504,008
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6395,368
PortalegrePortugal 8,6375,367
Porto Portugal 8,7215,419
PavelecRussia 5,7223,556
PecoraRussia 6,1603,828
PermRussia 5,4523,388
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5305,301
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5334,059
PjatigorskRussia 4,8082,988
PoronajskRussia 7,4224,612
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,2473,260
Providenja BayRussia 9,8546,124
PskovRussia 6,5364,061
PodorSenegal 9,7266,044
PopradSlovakia 6,5904,095
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3034,538
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,5914,096
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7654,825
PuttalamSri Lanka 570354
Port SudanSudan 4,2272,627
ParamariboSuriname 14,2658,864
PiteňSweden 7,2734,519
PalmyraSyria 4,5892,851
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,0879,375
PhetchabunThailand 2,7971,738
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,7111,685
PhraeThailand 2,7281,696
PhuketThailand 2,5071,558
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,4931,549
Prachin BuriThailand 2,7921,735
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,6181,627
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6909,129
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,3325,178
PoltavaUkraine 5,6933,538
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,6059,076
PradoUruguay 14,5159,020
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4058,951
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1808,812
Pana, IlUsa 14,1718,806
Paoli, InUsa 14,1178,773
Paris, IlUsa 14,0768,747
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,4858,380
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0949,379
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,0878,754
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,8519,229
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6239,087
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2548,857
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,5178,400
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0309,340
Peoria, IlUsa 14,0528,732
Perry, OkUsa 14,7079,139
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,5928,446
Philo, OhUsa 13,8738,621
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,9789,308
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,8188,587
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,7969,194
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4598,363
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8208,588
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7518,545
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,4298,345
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1868,194
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,5819,061
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,9328,657
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4598,363
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9998,699
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,7079,139
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,1718,184
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,3059,511
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,4778,375
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,1718,184
Portage, WiUsa 13,6828,502
Portland, MaineUsa 13,0138,086
Portland, OregonUsa 13,4318,346
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,8328,596
Prescott, ArUsa 14,8469,225
Priest River, IdUsa 13,2898,258
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8018,576
Princeton, InUsa 14,2848,877
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,2378,226
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,5079,015
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,5419,658
PetaukeZambia 5,6653,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -