India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9351,824
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2852,663
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2752,656
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,8527,986
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4356,484
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,7847,944
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,6587,866
QuinteroChile 15,8879,872
QingdaoChina 5,2453,259
QiqiharChina 6,0133,736
QuitoEcuador 16,91710,512
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,1216,910
QuettaPakistan 2,3041,432
Quanah, TxUsa 14,9289,277
Quitman, GaUsa 14,8459,225
Quang TriVietnam 3,4382,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -