India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1109,390
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9999,320
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,2789,494
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5349,032
RivadaviaArgentina 15,4299,588
RosarioArgentina 14,9839,310
RichmondAustralia 9,3475,808
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,9825,582
RecifeBrazil 12,4267,722
RemansoBrazil 13,2338,223
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,0359,964
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,4418,353
Rio NegroBrazil 14,0948,758
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,2508,855
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,9018,017
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,0138,086
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1548,174
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1568,175
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4356,484
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9678,058
Roberval, QcCanada 12,6657,870
RuoqiangChina 3,3242,065
Rafael NunezColombia 16,0309,961
RandersDenmark 7,4874,653
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,1279,400
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,9399,283
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,16311,287
RumipambaEcuador 16,96610,543
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7002,921
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6872,913
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,8923,040
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,0078,704
RostockGermany 7,2994,536
RhodesGreece 5,5243,433
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,9395,555
ReykhólarIceland 9,2365,739
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2525,749
RamsarIran 3,8002,362
RashtIran 3,9012,424
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,4835,272
RadicofaniItaly 7,0514,382
Resia PassItaly 7,2224,488
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0064,354
RivoltoItaly 7,0164,360
Rolle PassItaly 7,1184,423
RomeItaly 6,9744,334
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,9934,345
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9804,338
RumoiJapan 7,2164,484
RigaLatvia 6,7134,171
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6834,153
RodriguesMauritius 3,6972,297
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9343,066
RabatMorocco 8,6295,362
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,2811,418
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9514,319
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,4767,131
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4087,089
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,7107,276
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,6937,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,1706,941
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,6047,211
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,8677,375
RivasNicaragua 16,77810,426
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,9621,219
RebolyRussia 6,8104,232
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2253,247
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4062,117
RagaSudan 5,4913,412
RashadSudan 4,8683,025
RenkSudan 4,6812,909
RumbekSudan 5,0813,157
RanongThailand 2,4991,553
Roi EtThailand 3,0571,900
RizeTurkey 4,7742,967
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,2852,041
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,8213,617
RomnyUkraine 5,8303,623
RovnoUkraine 6,2673,895
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6271,633
RochaUruguay 14,3598,923
Racine, WiUsa 13,7848,566
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1358,784
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,8638,615
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,8628,614
Reading, PaUsa 13,5828,440
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,0058,703
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,7208,526
Redding, CaUsa 13,9678,679
Redlands, CaUsa 14,8059,200
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,1478,791
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,9428,664
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9128,645
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9128,645
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0518,732
Rochester, MnUsa 13,7678,555
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,3968,324
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9258,653
Rockford, IlUsa 13,8758,622
Rockville, InUsa 14,0468,728
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0208,712
Rome, GaUsa 14,5899,066
Roseau, MnUsa 13,2678,244
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,6888,506
Roswell, NmUsa 15,0619,359
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,7098,519
Rushville, IlUsa 14,1558,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -