India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,0011,865
ShkoderAlbania 6,4103,984
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3884,591
SaltaArgentina 15,6699,737
San AntonioArgentina 14,9809,309
San LuisArgentina 15,4539,603
San RafaelArgentina 15,5629,670
Santa RosaArgentina 15,1309,402
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,4749,615
SarmientoArgentina 14,9579,295
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,3935,837
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,3935,837
SalzburgAustria 7,0634,389
SakiAzerbaijan 4,3462,701
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,1112,555
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2122,617
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6236,601
SaveBenin 8,0264,987
Santa CruzBolivia 15,5489,662
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5484,069
SalvadorBrazil 12,8908,010
Santa MariaBrazil 14,4198,960
SantaremBrazil 14,4698,991
SantosBrazil 13,7608,551
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,9288,655
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,2628,862
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,7637,931
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,0798,749
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5719,054
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,6328,471
Sao LuisBrazil 13,3428,291
Sao MateusBrazil 13,0858,131
São PauloBrazil 13,7928,571
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,8958,634
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,12010,017
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0378,101
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9218,029
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,5508,420
SobralBrazil 12,9368,039
SoureBrazil 13,7608,551
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,5148,398
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2998,886
SurubimBrazil 12,5107,774
SadovoBulgaria 5,9863,720
SandanskiBulgaria 6,0963,788
SofiaBulgaria 6,1263,806
SiemreapCambodia 3,0571,899
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4297,723
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,2468,231
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,6457,858
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,3797,692
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9356,795
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4547,739
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9598,053
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,3028,266
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8807,382
Scott, SkCanada 12,9288,034
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2517,613
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,5737,813
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,9198,028
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,7316,669
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,1328,160
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,0878,132
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,5507,799
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3597,680
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,0007,457
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4467,734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,1658,181
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,1648,180
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2627,620
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6105,972
SalCape Verde 10,5596,561
SantiagoChile 15,8069,822
SewellChile 15,7499,787
ShanghaiChina 5,1813,220
ShantouChina 4,5292,814
ShenyangChina 5,7303,560
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,38310,181
Simon BolivarColombia 15,8729,863
San JoseCosta Rica 16,77410,424
SibenikCroatia 6,7424,189
SplitCroatia 6,6944,160
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1684,454
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5464,689
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9819,309
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,9619,297
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,9239,274
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,9849,311
SamanaDominican Republic 14,9089,264
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,0129,329
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,0299,339
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,0519,353
San JuanDominican Republic 15,0899,376
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,9079,263
SanchezDominican Republic 14,9319,278
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,0029,322
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,0529,353
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,0079,326
San GabrielEcuador 16,81410,449
SalloumEgypt 5,6443,507
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,5663,459
SohagEgypt 4,9113,052
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7392,945
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,78310,429
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8928,633
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1974,472
StrasbourgFrance 7,4704,642
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9788,686
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,1598,799
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8723,028
SchleswigGermany 7,4674,640
StuttgartGermany 7,3624,575
SamosGreece 5,6673,522
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9123,674
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,8393,629
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,3156,410
SiguiriGuinea 9,2205,729
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,65810,351
SzegedHungary 6,4994,039
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7854,216
StykkisholmurIceland 9,2695,760
SagarIndia 1,436892
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,5411,579
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3164,546
SemnanIran 3,5212,188
ShahroudIran 3,4932,170
ShirazIran 3,1451,954
ShannonIreland 8,6595,381
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3864,590
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6894,156
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,4464,006
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2144,483
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2804,524
Scuro MountainItaly 6,5984,100
SigonellaItaly 6,6884,156
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0165,602
SagaJapan 6,0423,755
SaigoJapan 6,3743,961
SakaiJapan 6,3523,947
SakataJapan 6,9894,343
SapporoJapan 7,1774,460
SaseboJapan 5,9883,721
SendaiJapan 7,0704,394
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,2823,904
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1133,799
ShinjoJapan 7,0264,366
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5464,068
ShirakawaJapan 6,9964,348
ShizuokaJapan 6,8084,230
SumotoJapan 6,4814,027
SuttsuJapan 7,0834,402
SuwaJapan 6,7954,223
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,43010,210
SavannakhetLaos 3,1681,969
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6984,163
SiluteLithuania 6,7774,211
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2383,877
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,0042,488
SalimaMalawi 5,3263,310
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,6832,910
SibuMalaysia 4,0972,546
SanMali 8,7215,419
SegouMali 8,8605,506
SikassoMali 8,8485,498
St. BrandonMauritius 3,5562,210
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,80810,445
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6442,886
SainshandMongolia 4,9653,085
SafiMorocco 8,8795,517
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0115,600
SittweMyanmar 2,0781,291
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5257,162
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,8034,849
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,1345,054
SaiqOman 2,3291,447
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,4231,506
SurOman 2,1381,329
SialkotPakistan 2,3661,471
SibbiPakistan 2,1931,363
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,8109,203
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,84010,465
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4303,375
SandomierzPoland 6,5574,075
SniezkaPoland 6,9554,322
SuwalkiPoland 6,6334,122
SzczecinPoland 7,1144,421
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7945,465
Santa MariaPortugal 10,2096,344
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,6809,122
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,2062,613
Satu MareRomania 6,3593,951
SibiuRomania 6,1923,848
SulinaRomania 5,7583,578
SadrinskRussia 5,0933,165
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5754,086
SalekhardRussia 6,1853,844
SaratovRussia 5,2243,246
SejmcanRussia 8,2205,108
SelagoncyRussia 6,7624,202
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0454,999
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3573,950
SmolenskRussia 6,1563,825
SociRussia 4,9853,098
SortovalaRussia 6,6724,146
SuntarRussia 6,5704,083
SurgutRussia 5,5633,457
SverdlovskRussia 5,2333,252
SyktyvkarRussia 5,9603,703
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4528,981
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7184,796
SeychellesSeychelles 2,8571,775
SingaporeSingapore 3,3012,051
SliacSlovakia 6,6514,133
SeoulSouth Korea 5,8583,640
SineijuSouth Korea 5,7323,562
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,4625,259
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1715,077
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3135,166
SevilleSpain 8,5215,295
SennarSudan 4,5812,847
ShambatSudan 4,6952,918
ShendiSudan 4,6012,859
StenseleSweden 7,4404,623
StockholmSweden 7,1414,438
StorlienSweden 7,5944,719
SundsvallSweden 7,3124,544
SantisSwitzerland 7,3214,549
SongeaTanzania 5,0683,149
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,1221,940
SongkhlaThailand 2,7611,716
Suphan BuriThailand 2,6631,655
Surat ThaniThailand 2,5681,596
SurinThailand 3,0271,881
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2025,097
SokodeTogo 8,1525,066
SfaxTunisia 7,0304,369
SousseTunisia 7,0454,378
SamsunTurkey 5,0893,163
SiirtTurkey 4,4822,785
SivasTurkey 4,9533,078
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,1681,969
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4885,275
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4845,272
SarataUkraine 5,8083,609
SarnyUkraine 6,2723,897
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4303,374
SumyUkraine 5,7653,582
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6451,644
SaltoUruguay 14,7779,182
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,1978,822
Safford, AzUsa 15,0579,356
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,0268,095
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,0389,345
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,2738,869
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1708,806
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7858,566
Salem, InUsa 14,1178,773
Salem, OrUsa 13,4918,383
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,1768,809
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,2609,483
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,4399,594
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,9359,281
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,2618,862
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,6799,122
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,5779,058
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,4438,353
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,7149,144
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,6069,076
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3658,927
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,2978,263
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,6059,076
Scott City, KsUsa 14,5299,028
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,1088,767
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1178,773
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,2298,221
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,2468,231
Sedan, KsUsa 14,5719,054
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,0928,136
Selma, AlUsa 14,8699,240
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,3818,315
Seymour, InUsa 14,1178,773
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1858,815
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,7808,563
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,0329,341
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9968,697
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,8718,620
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,8498,606
Southport, NcUsa 14,2718,868
Sparta, IlUsa 14,3188,898
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9328,657
Spickard, MoUsa 14,1878,816
Spokane, WaUsa 13,3368,287
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5508,420
Springfield, IlUsa 14,1388,785
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,5079,015
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3426,427
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6188,462
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,2738,869
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4538,360
Stamford, CtUsa 13,4298,345
State College, PaUsa 13,6268,467
State University, MsUsa 14,8379,220
State University, NmUsa 15,1979,443
Staunton, VaUsa 13,9318,657
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,2568,859
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,1798,811
Stockton, CaUsa 14,2698,867
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,9538,670
Storrs, CtUsa 13,2718,247
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7619,173
Summerville, ScUsa 14,4728,993
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,4568,362
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,3088,891
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1448,789
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,3308,284
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2742,035
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,9099,886
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,4219,583
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9319,279
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1835,706
SocotraYemen 2,3871,483
SenangaZambia 6,5294,057
SerenjeZambia 5,7173,552
SeshekeZambia 6,4934,035
SolweziZambia 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -