India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,5831,605
TiranaAlbania 6,3683,957
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5274,677
TebessaAlgeria 7,2694,517
TimimounAlgeria 8,0024,973
TindoufAlgeria 8,8375,492
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4444,626
TrelewArgentina 14,8559,231
TucumanArgentina 15,5879,686
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,2574,510
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,2564,509
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,7324,805
TibooburraAustralia 8,4085,225
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,4805,270
TshaneBotswana 7,0454,378
TaguatingaBrazil 13,7378,537
TarauacaBrazil 16,33510,151
TauaBrazil 12,9898,071
TefeBrazil 15,5759,678
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2558,237
TeresinaBrazil 13,2338,223
TiriosBrazil 14,4728,993
TorresBrazil 14,0468,728
TracuateuaBrazil 13,5948,448
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,3278,903
TriunfoBrazil 12,7737,937
TucuruiBrazil 13,9578,673
TuriacuBrazil 13,4438,354
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9956,833
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3577,679
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6807,258
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,7577,928
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,0617,495
Thompson, MbCanada 12,5367,790
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2258,218
Timmins, OnCanada 12,9948,075
Tofino, BcCanada 12,9828,067
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,4158,336
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,4208,339
Trenton, OnCanada 13,2958,261
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,6527,862
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,2757,628
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,6439,721
TaiyuanChina 4,6892,914
TaoyuanChina 5,0133,115
TengchongChina 2,8431,767
TønderDenmark 7,5204,673
TylstrupDenmark 7,5134,669
TystofteDenmark 7,3764,584
TamayoDominican Republic 15,1189,394
TahrirEgypt 5,1103,175
TantaEgypt 5,0863,161
TallinEstonia 6,8114,233
TartuEstonia 6,6564,136
TampereFinland 6,9644,328
TurkuFinland 6,9854,341
ToulonFrance 7,5264,676
ToulouseFrance 7,8964,906
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5829,683
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,0489,351
TchibanGabon 7,3314,555
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5202,809
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5614,698
TamaleGhana 8,3645,198
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0863,782
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0443,756
TimehriGuyana 14,5609,048
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,63510,337
TelaHonduras 16,49610,251
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 333207
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 333207
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1303,188
TabrizIran 4,1822,598
TeheranIran 3,6672,279
Tel AvivIsrael 4,7732,966
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,5534,072
TarvisioItaly 6,9884,343
TermoliItaly 6,7724,208
TorinoItaly 7,4064,602
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,4154,608
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9074,292
TrevicoItaly 6,7324,183
TrevisoItaly 7,0744,396
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9554,322
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,4124,606
TabouIvory Coast 9,1665,696
TadotsuJapan 6,3753,962
TakadaJapan 6,8234,240
TakamatsuJapan 6,4043,979
TakayamaJapan 6,7214,176
TanegashimaJapan 6,0593,765
TatenoJapan 6,9764,335
TateyamaJapan 6,9404,313
TokushimaJapan 6,4464,006
TokyoJapan 6,9394,312
TomakomaiJapan 7,1874,466
TottoriJapan 6,4404,002
ToyamaJapan 6,7254,179
ToyookaJapan 6,4934,035
TsuJapan 6,6344,122
TsurugaJapan 6,6074,105
TsuyamaJapan 6,4133,985
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4152,744
TripoliLebanon 4,7932,979
TobrukLibya 5,7683,584
TripoliLibya 6,7834,215
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7614,201
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,3642,712
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1043,172
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,1953,228
ThyoloMalawi 5,4033,358
TawauMalaysia 4,6982,919
TessalitMali 8,0084,976
TimbuktuMali 8,4725,265
TombMali 8,4715,264
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,3235,794
TacubayaMexico 16,56310,292
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,23110,086
TarialanMongolia 4,8943,041
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6562,893
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6872,912
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6422,885
TangierMorocco 8,5365,304
TarfayaMorocco 9,3075,783
TazaMorocco 8,3745,204
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5041,556
TaungooMyanmar 2,3761,477
ThandweMyanmar 2,1491,335
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5186,536
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,2827,011
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,6467,237
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1706,941
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6267,225
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6047,211
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,6767,255
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,6817,258
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,0456,864
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,6377,232
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5847,198
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5507,178
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3127,029
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3087,027
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3237,036
TahouaNiger 7,6204,735
TillaberyNiger 8,0364,993
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8573,640
TromsoNorway 7,5994,722
TrondheimNorway 7,6774,771
ThumraitOman 2,4471,521
TacnaPeru 16,29110,124
TarapotoPeru 16,91210,509
TrujilloPeru 17,24110,713
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,3643,333
TorunPoland 6,8514,257
TimisoaraRomania 6,3973,975
TambovRussia 5,5473,447
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5602,212
TaraRussia 5,0783,155
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,9703,710
TermezRussia 3,0161,874
TernejRussia 6,8464,254
TobolskRussia 5,2543,265
TomskRussia 5,0933,165
Tot’MaRussia 6,0633,767
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9313,685
TuapseRussia 5,0643,147
TuraRussia 6,1943,849
TurukhanskRussia 6,1363,813
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9172,434
TortosaSpain 7,9594,946
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 668415
TokerSudan 4,1592,584
TartousSyria 4,8052,986
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0423,133
TaboraTanzania 5,0873,161
TakThailand 2,5941,612
TrangThailand 2,6461,645
TabligboTogo 8,1585,069
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5926,582
TunisTunisia 7,0924,407
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9082,428
TireeUk 8,5175,293
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,1705,077
TernopilUkraine 6,2473,882
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,4008,949
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,7029,136
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,9326,793
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7299,153
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,9139,267
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,0699,364
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0728,744
Taunton, MaUsa 13,2058,206
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2548,857
Temple, TxUsa 15,2499,476
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,2319,465
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9069,263
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,8058,579
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9848,690
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,7788,562
Tooele, UtUsa 14,1988,823
Topeka, KsUsa 14,3498,917
Towanda, PaUsa 13,4718,371
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,6509,104
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,5738,434
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,1289,401
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6679,114
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,7669,176
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4178,337
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4052,116
TumeremoVenezuela 14,8549,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -