India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2478,853
UaupesBrazil 15,7229,770
UbatubaBrazil 13,6358,473
UberabaBrazil 13,9358,659
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,1317,539
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7922,356
UpernavikGreenland 10,0566,249
UummannaqGreenland 10,1066,280
UdineItaly 7,0044,352
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8604,263
UenoJapan 6,6014,102
UnzendakeJapan 6,0283,746
UrakawaJapan 7,2814,525
UshibukaJapan 5,9963,726
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9594,324
UwajimaJapan 6,2473,882
UkmergeLithuania 6,5844,092
UtenaLithuania 6,5514,071
UlaangomMongolia 4,5402,822
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9983,106
UlgiiMongolia 4,3902,728
UliastaiMongolia 4,5102,802
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4502,765
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1643,209
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1913,847
UfaRussia 5,1403,194
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3764,584
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3443,321
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5595,319
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5363,440
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2873,907
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7795,456
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2354,496
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5805,332
Umm BeninSudan 4,5472,826
UmeňSweden 7,2464,503
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,1771,974
Udon ThaniThailand 2,9871,856
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,7101,684
UrfaTurkey 4,6802,908
UsakTurkey 5,4993,417
Uman’Ukraine 5,9123,674
UzgorodUkraine 6,4353,999
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7918,570
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,8108,582
Urbana, IlUsa 14,0768,747
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9278,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -