India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3693,958
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,4039,572
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 15,3489,537
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3509,539
ViennaAustria 6,8344,247
VitebskBelarus 6,2833,904
VassourasBrazil 13,4938,385
VicosaBrazil 13,4078,331
VitoriaBrazil 13,1448,168
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,1658,181
VarnaBulgaria 5,8003,604
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,9248,031
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,0428,104
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7767,939
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,8047,957
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,0928,136
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,1128,148
ValdiviaChile 15,6169,704
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,5479,661
VallenarChile 15,9789,929
ValparaisoChile 15,8659,858
VanguardiaColombia 16,22010,080
Vasquez CoboColombia 16,16210,043
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,4594,635
VestervigDenmark 7,5984,722
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,0149,330
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,9579,295
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,0409,346
VilsandiEstonia 6,9014,288
VaasaFinland 7,1404,437
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,1905,711
VeravalIndia 1,219757
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,082673
ValentiaIreland 8,7545,440
VeniceItaly 7,0584,386
VeronaItaly 7,1694,455
VicenzaItaly 7,1214,425
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0004,350
ViterboItaly 7,0194,362
VolterraItaly 7,1334,432
VientianeLaos 2,9731,848
VarenaLithuania 6,5454,067
VilniusLithuania 6,5324,059
VeracruzMexico 16,52110,266
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8004,847
VaernesNorway 7,6564,757
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6954,782
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2604,511
VillarricaParaguay 14,7579,170
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0793,777
VanavaraRussia 5,8773,652
VasileviciRussia 6,1303,809
Velikie LukiRussia 6,3313,934
VerhojanskRussia 7,5194,672
ViljujskRussia 6,8404,251
VitimRussia 6,1653,831
Vize IslandRussia 7,5884,715
VladivostokRussia 6,4313,997
VolgogradRussia 5,0693,150
VologdaRussia 6,1173,801
VoronezRussia 5,5673,459
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,3785,828
VytegraRussia 6,3863,968
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,8591,777
ValenciaSpain 8,0404,996
ValladolidSpain 8,3985,219
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7125,414
VisbySweden 7,0544,383
VanTurkey 4,4132,743
ValleyUk 8,3655,198
VinnitsaUkraine 6,0423,755
Vacaville, CaUsa 14,1988,823
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1636,937
Valentine, NeUsa 13,9868,691
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,4258,342
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9628,676
Vevay, InUsa 14,1118,769
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,9649,299
Victoria, TxUsa 15,4889,624
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7288,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -