India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 9,1145,664
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,4922,170
WilliamtownAustralia 9,4145,850
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,7125,414
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3863,968
WoomeraAustralia 8,0284,989
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4814,027
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,0457,485
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,4698,370
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7837,322
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5617,184
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,3688,307
Windsor, OnCanada 13,6808,501
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,1808,190
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,0088,083
WillemstadCuraçao 15,3319,527
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2778,250
WajimaJapan 6,7094,169
WakamatsuJapan 6,9754,334
WakayamaJapan 6,5034,041
WakkanaiJapan 7,2454,502
WajirKenya 4,0782,534
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,6794,772
WindhoekNamibia 7,4144,607
WaihiNew Zealand 11,6477,237
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,7667,311
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,7597,307
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,6917,265
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6467,237
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,7037,272
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6447,235
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4307,103
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,7187,282
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,6777,256
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,7177,281
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,5507,177
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6007,208
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5937,204
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,5767,194
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,5807,196
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6227,222
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,5827,197
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,5357,168
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3517,053
WintonNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,5177,157
WarsawPoland 6,6674,143
WroclawPoland 6,8904,281
WonsanSouth Korea 5,9483,696
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5942,854
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,8623,021
WauSudan 5,2493,262
WaddingtonUk 8,0985,032
Waco, TxUsa 15,1919,440
Wake IslandUsa 9,6916,022
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4118,955
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0488,730
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,4348,969
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,4918,383
Walnut, IlUsa 13,9188,649
Warren, OhUsa 13,7358,535
Warren, PaUsa 13,5588,425
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,2628,863
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,7728,558
Washington, IaUsa 14,0718,744
Washington, InUsa 14,1508,793
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,7649,174
Watertown, NyUsa 13,2428,229
Watertown, SdUsa 13,7188,525
Watertown, WiUsa 13,7888,568
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,7958,572
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0118,706
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,7499,165
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,9419,284
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,5969,070
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,0749,367
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,7829,185
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,8348,596
West Chester, PaUsa 13,6168,461
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,0589,357
West Point, GaUsa 14,6899,128
West Point, NyUsa 13,4298,345
White Hall, IlUsa 14,2378,847
Whitestown, InUsa 14,0148,709
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,9519,291
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,5329,030
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,2678,244
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,4808,377
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9438,664
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0718,744
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,5418,415
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,4068,331
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,6168,461
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,6298,469
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,2428,850
Windsor, IlUsa 14,2098,830
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,0148,708
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,8138,584
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,0518,731
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4598,363
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,4178,959
Winslow, AzUsa 14,8259,212
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3218,899
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,8368,598
Wooster, OhUsa 13,7908,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -