India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6231,630
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0664,391
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,4122,742
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5028,390
ZhengzhouChina 4,6282,876
ZhijiangChina 3,9672,465
ZagrebCroatia 6,7914,220
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2024,476
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,1803,840
ZahedanIran 2,5471,583
ZanjanIran 3,9322,444
ZacatecasMexico 16,22710,083
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,0023,108
ZinderNiger 7,2344,495
ZhobPakistan 2,3281,446
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,0993,169
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,1003,169
ZamoscPoland 6,4604,014
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0084,355
ZigalovoRussia 5,4823,407
ZiganskRussia 7,1044,415
ZyryankaRussia 8,1905,090
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0865,025
ZurichSwitzerland 7,3814,586
ZanzibarTanzania 4,4882,789
ZonguldakTurkey 5,4313,375
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5543,451
ZitomirUkraine 6,0863,782
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,7553,576
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,8213,617
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,5499,041
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,7688,555
ZambeziZambia 6,4293,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -