India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kozhikode

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kozhikode. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kozhikode with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4462,763
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,1072,552
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,3032,674
YaoundeCameroon 7,1204,424
YokoCameroon 6,9934,346
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,7797,941
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7717,315
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,0628,117
YanjiChina 6,2353,875
YichangChina 4,2462,638
YinchuanChina 4,2712,654
YiningChina 3,6752,284
YariguiesColombia 16,0849,995
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9959,318
YasicaDominican Republic 14,9809,309
YazdIran 3,1821,978
YakushimaJapan 6,0243,743
YamagataJapan 7,0224,364
YamaguchiJapan 6,1653,831
YokkaichiJapan 6,6424,128
YokohamaJapan 6,9264,304
YonagoJapan 6,3593,952
YonagunijimaJapan 5,1833,221
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8044,228
YeMyanmar 2,4301,510
YolaNigeria 6,9194,300
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8453,632
YurimaguasPeru 16,87010,483
YekaterinburgRussia 5,2293,250
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3524,569
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5522,208
Yakima, WaUsa 13,3848,317
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5337,167
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,7308,532
York, PaUsa 13,6638,490
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6968,511
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,0119,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -